Events
-
Oct 1 Tue
- Book Fair
- Spirit Week
- 6th grade Cultural Arts Field Trip 1 PM – 2 PM
- Dram Club 2:50 PM – 4:15 PM
- XC Practice 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM
- Volleyball @EMMS 4 PM – 5 PM
-
Oct 2 Wed
- Book Fair
- Spirit Week
- Art Club 3 PM – 4 PM
- Football Practice 3 PM – 5 PM
- Volleyball Practice 3 PM – 4:45 PM
- Football vs. NSMS (played at WSHS) 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Oct 3 Thu
- Book Fair
- Spirit Week
- XC Practice 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM
- FCA Leaders Meeting 3 PM – 4:30 PM
- Football Practice 3 PM – 5 PM
- Volleyball @ NSMS 4 PM – 5 PM
- SCS Board Meeting 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Oct 4 Fri
- Book Fair
- Spirit Week
- Student Led Prayer Group 7:20 AM – 7:40 AM
- XC Practice 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM
- Football Practice 3 PM – 5 PM
-
Oct 7 Mon
-
Oct 8 Tue
- PINK OUT for Breast Cancer Awareness
- XC Practice 2:50 PM – 3:30 PM
- FFA 3 PM – 4 PM
- Volleyball(home) vs. SSMS 4 PM – 5 PM
- Football @ SSMS 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Oct 9 Wed
- Art Club 3 PM – 4 PM
- Football Practice 3 PM – 5 PM
- Volleyball Practice 3 PM – 4:45 PM
- SIT Meeting 3:10 PM – 4:10 PM (Conference Room)
-
Oct 10 Thu
- XC Practice 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM
- FCA Huddle 3 PM – 4:30 PM
- Football Practice 3 PM – 5 PM
- Volleyball @ AMS 4 PM – 5 PM
-
Oct 11 Fri
- Prayer Group(student led) 7:20 AM – 7:40 AM
- Football Practice 2:50 PM – 5 PM
- Volleyball Practice 2:50 PM – 4:45 PM
- XC Practice 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM
-
Oct 14 Mon
- Beta @ GWL Trip
- PINK OUT for Breast Cancer Awareness
- Football Practice 2:50 PM – 5 PM
- Radio Club 2:50 PM – 4:30 PM
- Volleyball Practice 2:50 PM – 4:45 PM
- XC @ WMHS (Conference Meet) 3 PM – 4 PM
-
Oct 15 Tue
- Beta @ GWL Trip
- Volleyball Tournament @ EMMS/Practice 2:30 PM – 4:45 PM
- Football Super Tuesday vs. AMS @AHS Championship Game 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Oct 16 Wed
- Art Club 3 PM – 4 PM
- Volleyball Tournament@EMMS 4 PM – 5 PM
-
Oct 17 Thu
- FCA Leaders 2:50 PM – 4:30 PM
- XC Awards 3 PM – 4 PM
- Volleyball Tournament @EMMS 4 PM – 5 PM
-
Oct 18 Fri
- FFA Meeting 3 PM – 4 PM
- Travel Club to Movies (After School) 3 PM – 4 PM
-
Oct 21 Mon
- Battle of the Books 2:50 PM – 3:50 PM
- Debate Club 3 PM – 4 PM
- Hunter Safety Class 3 PM – 5 PM
- Radio Club 3 PM – 4:30 PM
- PTO Meeting 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Oct 22 Tue
- Make Up Picture Day
- FFA Meeting 3 PM – 4 PM
- Hunter Safety Class 3 PM – 5 PM
-
Oct 23 Wed
- Art Club 3 PM – 4 PM
- Hunter Safety Class 3 PM – 5 PM
-
Oct 24 Thu
- Beta gives back-King/Queen of the Court Volleyball Tournament 3 PM – 5 PM
- Hunter Safety Class 3 PM – 5 PM
- Fall Festival 5 PM – 7 PM
-
Oct 25 Fri
- 6th Grade Fundraiser Pick up 3 PM – 4 PM (gym)
-
Oct 28 Mon
- End of Quarter 1
- NC Check-In-ELA
- Debate Club 3 PM – 4 PM
- Math 24 3 PM – 4 PM
- Radio Club 3 PM – 4:30 PM
- Wrestling Meeting 3 PM – 4 PM
- Girls Basketball 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Basketball 5:30 PM – 7 PM
-
Oct 29 Tue
- NC Check-In Math
- Drama Club 3 PM – 4:15 PM
- Wrestling @ Ridgecrest 3 PM – 5 PM
- Girls Basketball 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Basketball 5:30 PM – 7 PM
-
Oct 30 Wed
- Art Club 3 PM – 4 PM
- Wrestling @ Ridgecrest 3 PM – 5 PM
- Girls Basketball 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Basketball 5:30 PM – 7 PM
-
Oct 31 Thu
- Halloween
- NC Checkin Make Ups
- FCA Huddle @ Locust Park 3 PM – 4 PM
- Wrestling @ Ridgecrest 3 PM – 5 PM
- Girls Basketball 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Basketball 5:30 PM – 7 PM
Loading...